No photos available
This home sold for $585,000
Wondering what your home is worth?
4489 MONADO DRIVE
KISSIMMEE, FL, 34746·BELLAVIDA PH 2C
MLS# O6289064
$585,000
Listed at $595,000
8
Beds
5
Baths
2,872
Sq Ft
Description
Motived seller. This spacious two-story vacation home has 8 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, making it the perfect getaway for large families or groups. Located in a tranquil setting, it offers plenty of room for relaxation and fun. The open-concept design of the home ensures that everyone can gather together in the stylish living areas, while still enjoying the privacy of individual bedrooms. The home is beautifully furnished with modern decor. Each bedroom is generously sized, with ample closet space, and the bathrooms are elegantly designed with all the necessary amenities. The fully equipped kitchen is perfect for preparing meals, and the adjacent dining area offers a great space for shared meals and celebrations. This property has a private pool, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the outdoors in privacy. Whether you want to take a refreshing swim, lounge in the sun, or have a poolside barbecue, the outdoor area provides everything you need for a memorable vacation. Located near local attractions, restaurants, and shopping, this vacation home offers both seclusion and convenience for your guests.
Property Overview
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Structure
Size & Lot
Utilities
Additional Features
Contact Agent
Holiday Realty LLC
Central Florida Real Estate Experts
(800) 936-1754
Our team typically responds within 1 hour during business hours.
Neighborhood
About BELLAVIDA PH 2C
4489 MONADO DRIVE is located in the BELLAVIDA PH 2C community in KISSIMMEE, FL. Part of Osceola County.
The BELLAVIDA PH 2C neighborhood offers convenient access to local schools, shopping, dining, parks, and major commute routes.
HOA & Tax Information
HOA, Community & Pets
HOA & Recurring Fees
Pet Policy
Pet policies are subject to HOA/condo association rules. Verify current restrictions before purchase.
Ask About This Property
Ask a question about this home and get quick, listing-based help from Holiday Realty.
Answers are generated from listing data and may be incomplete — please verify details with a Holiday Realty agent.
Listing courtesy of INTOP REALTY LLC · Hanna Zhang
Properties displayed may be listed or sold by various participants in the MLS.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the asking price for 4489 MONADO DRIVE?
The listing price for 4489 MONADO DRIVE is $595,000.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4489 MONADO DRIVE have?
This property features 8 bedrooms and 5 full bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 4489 MONADO DRIVE?
The living area is approximately 2,872 square feet.
What community is 4489 MONADO DRIVE located in?
This property is located in the BELLAVIDA PH 2C community in KISSIMMEE, FL. The neighborhood offers convenient access to local schools, shopping, dining, and parks.
When was 4489 MONADO DRIVE built?
This property was built in 2023.
What schools are near 4489 MONADO DRIVE?
KISSIMMEE is served by the Orange County Public Schools district. Contact us for details on nearby elementary, middle, and high schools, including ratings and enrollment information.
How do I schedule a showing for 4489 MONADO DRIVE?
You can schedule a private showing by clicking "Schedule a Showing" on this page or calling us at (800) 936-1754.
Listings courtesy of Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 2026-08-25. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal noncommercial use.
© 2026 Stellar MLS. All rights reserved.