8866 HERENCIA ALY
    8866 HERENCIA ALY photo 2
    8866 HERENCIA ALY photo 3
    8866 HERENCIA ALY photo 4
    8866 HERENCIA ALY photo 5
    +26 more
    Active
    Townhouse

    8866 HERENCIA ALY

    WINDERMERE, FL, 34786·LEGADO 95/47 LOT 100

    MLS# O6407518

    $415,000

    3

    Beds

    2.5

    Baths

    1,577

    Sq Ft

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring a spacious loft area perfect for a home office, media room, or play space. This move-in ready property offers an open-concept layout, stylish finishes, abundant natural light, and comfortable living spaces throughout. Located in the highly desirable Windermere area, this home offers easy access to top-rated schools, shopping, dining, major highways, and Orlando attractions. Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida living in a great location!

    Property Overview

    StatusActive
    TypeTownhouse
    Year Built2021
    CityWINDERMERE
    Area34786 - WINDERMERE
    SubdivisionLEGADO 95/47 LOT 100
    StateFL
    CountyOrange
    List Date05/13/2026
    MLS#O6407518
    List Price$415,000

    Bedrooms & Bathrooms

    Bedrooms3
    Bathrooms2.5
    Full Bathrooms2
    Half Bathrooms1

    Structure

    Garage Capacity2
    Construction MaterialsBlock, Stucco, Frame
    RoofShingle
    Foundation DetailsSlab
    FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile
    Private PoolNo
    Patio & PorchDeck, Front Porch

    Size & Lot

    Living Area1,577 sqft
    Lot Size1 sqft
    Acres0.00
    Water FrontNo

    Utilities

    HeatingCentral
    CoolingCentral Air
    WaterPublic
    SewerPublic Sewer

    Additional Features

    Interior FeaturesCeiling Fans(s)
    Exterior FeaturesBalcony
    AppliancesConvection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer

    Contact Agent

    Holiday Realty LLC

    Central Florida Real Estate Experts

    (800) 936-1754

    Our team typically responds within 1 hour during business hours.

    Neighborhood

    About LEGADO 95/47 LOT 100

    8866 HERENCIA ALY is located in the LEGADO 95/47 LOT 100 community in WINDERMERE, FL. Part of Orange County.

    The LEGADO 95/47 LOT 100 neighborhood offers convenient access to local schools, shopping, dining, parks, and major commute routes.

    HOA & Tax Information

    Annual Property Tax$5,532 (2025)

    HOA, Community & Pets

    HOA & Recurring Fees

    AssociationBobby Pizzuti
    HOA Fee$240 / monthly
    Fee Includes
    Trash

    Community Features

    Community Mailbox
    Playground
    Pool

    Pet Policy

    Pets AllowedCats OK, Dogs OK

    Pet policies are subject to HOA/condo association rules. Verify current restrictions before purchase.

    Ask About This Property

    Ask a question about this home and get quick, listing-based help from Holiday Realty.

    Answers are generated from listing data and may be incomplete — please verify details with a Holiday Realty agent.

    Listing courtesy of WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE · Priscila Lima

    Frequently Asked Questions

    What is the asking price for 8866 HERENCIA ALY?

    The listing price for 8866 HERENCIA ALY is $415,000.

    How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 8866 HERENCIA ALY have?

    This property features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms plus 1 half bath(s).

    What is the square footage of 8866 HERENCIA ALY?

    The living area is approximately 1,577 square feet.

    What community is 8866 HERENCIA ALY located in?

    This property is located in the LEGADO 95/47 LOT 100 community in WINDERMERE, FL. The neighborhood offers convenient access to local schools, shopping, dining, and parks.

    When was 8866 HERENCIA ALY built?

    This property was built in 2021.

    What schools are near 8866 HERENCIA ALY?

    WINDERMERE is served by the Orange County Public Schools district. Contact us for details on nearby elementary, middle, and high schools, including ratings and enrollment information.

    How do I schedule a showing for 8866 HERENCIA ALY?

    You can schedule a private showing by clicking "Schedule a Showing" on this page or calling us at (800) 936-1754.

    Listings courtesy of Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 2026-08-25. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID.

    IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal noncommercial use.

    © 2026 Stellar MLS. All rights reserved.