




963 STUCKI TERRACE
WINTER GARDEN, FL, 34787·WESTSIDE TWNHMS PH 02
MLS# O6437162
$189,000
2
Beds
1
Baths
761
Sq Ft
Description
Short Sale. Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath townhome offering an easy, low-maintenance lifestyle in Winter Garden. Just minutes from Downtown Winter Garden, this home puts you close to everything you love about the area while offering a peaceful place to call home. Inside, you’ll find a comfortable open layout with a spacious living area that connects naturally to the kitchen, creating a great space for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to your private patio, the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee, relax after a long day, or spend time outdoors. Additional highlights include a newer roof, newer HVAC system, and low HOA fees. Location is a major plus! The West Orange Trail is just a short walk or bike ride away, while Downtown Winter Garden’s restaurants, local shops, entertainment, and popular farmers market are all nearby. Whether you're purchasing your first home, looking to downsize, or searching for a low-maintenance investment, this townhome offers an excellent opportunity to enjoy the Winter Garden lifestyle. Schedule your viweing today.
Property Overview
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Structure
Size & Lot
Utilities
Additional Features
Contact Agent
Holiday Realty LLC
Central Florida Real Estate Experts
(800) 936-1754
Our team typically responds within 1 hour during business hours.
Neighborhood
About WESTSIDE TWNHMS PH 02
963 STUCKI TERRACE is located in the WESTSIDE TWNHMS PH 02 community in WINTER GARDEN, FL. Part of Orange County.
The WESTSIDE TWNHMS PH 02 neighborhood offers convenient access to local schools, shopping, dining, parks, and major commute routes.
HOA & Tax Information
HOA, Community & Pets
HOA & Recurring Fees
Community Features
Pet Policy
Pet policies are subject to HOA/condo association rules. Verify current restrictions before purchase.
Ask About This Property
Ask a question about this home and get quick, listing-based help from Holiday Realty.
Answers are generated from listing data and may be incomplete — please verify details with a Holiday Realty agent.
Listing courtesy of CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO · Victor Kosme Romualdo
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the asking price for 963 STUCKI TERRACE?
The listing price for 963 STUCKI TERRACE is $189,000.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 963 STUCKI TERRACE have?
This property features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 963 STUCKI TERRACE?
The living area is approximately 761 square feet.
What community is 963 STUCKI TERRACE located in?
This property is located in the WESTSIDE TWNHMS PH 02 community in WINTER GARDEN, FL. The neighborhood offers convenient access to local schools, shopping, dining, and parks.
When was 963 STUCKI TERRACE built?
This property was built in 1988.
What schools are near 963 STUCKI TERRACE?
WINTER GARDEN is served by the Orange County Public Schools district. Contact us for details on nearby elementary, middle, and high schools, including ratings and enrollment information.
How do I schedule a showing for 963 STUCKI TERRACE?
You can schedule a private showing by clicking "Schedule a Showing" on this page or calling us at (800) 936-1754.
Listings courtesy of Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 2026-08-27. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal noncommercial use.
© 2026 Stellar MLS. All rights reserved.